Chauffeured transfers in Bishkek · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Bishkek with the fare shown first
Bishkek arranges pre-booked transfers in Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in KGS and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in KGS, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Bishkek, each with its page
- Western Bus Stationfrom KGS 1,423.0032 min
- Apple Hostel Bishkekfrom KGS 1,429.0032 min
- Hotel "Koisha"from KGS 1,461.0036 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Bishkek requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Bishkek and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Bishkek
KGS 200.00
the cheapest route
32 min
Manas International Airport → Western Bus Station
Prices by route
Guide prices in Bishkek, in KGS. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Manas International Airport → Western Bus Station26.1 km · 32 minKGS 1,423.00from
- Manas International Airport → Apple Hostel Bishkek26.3 km · 32 minKGS 1,429.00from
- Manas International Airport → Hotel "Koisha"26.7 km · 36 minKGS 1,461.00from
- Manas International Airport → Osh Bazaar27.4 km · 37 minKGS 1,487.00from
- Manas International Airport → Novotel Bishkek City Center28.2 km · 40 minKGS 1,526.00from
- Manas International Airport → Urban Hotel29.1 km · 39 minKGS 1,548.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manas International Airport → Western Bus Station | 26.1 km | 32 min | KGS 1,423.00 | See details |
| Manas International Airport → Apple Hostel Bishkek | 26.3 km | 32 min | KGS 1,429.00 | See details |
| Manas International Airport → Hotel "Koisha" | 26.7 km | 36 min | KGS 1,461.00 | See details |
| Manas International Airport → Osh Bazaar | 27.4 km | 37 min | KGS 1,487.00 | See details |
| Manas International Airport → Novotel Bishkek City Center | 28.2 km | 40 min | KGS 1,526.00 | See details |
| Manas International Airport → Urban Hotel | 29.1 km | 39 min | KGS 1,548.00 | See details |
Within Bishkek
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Bishkek, at the same fixed price.
- Bishkek East Bus Station → Kara-Jygach Park2 km · 8 minKGS 200.00from
- Bishkek East Bus Station → Gapar Aitiev National Museum of Fine Arts2.3 km · 7 minKGS 200.00from
- Bishkek East Bus Station → Bishkek Centrum Hotel2.3 km · 9 minKGS 200.00from
- Bishkek East Bus Station → Hyatt Regency Bishkek2.5 km · 8 minKGS 200.00from
- Bishkek East Bus Station → Urban Hotel2.8 km · 9 minKGS 209.00from
- Bishkek East Bus Station → Oak Park (Chingiz Aitmatov Park)2.8 km · 9 minKGS 209.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bishkek East Bus Station → Kara-Jygach Park | 2 km | 8 min | KGS 200.00 | See details |
| Bishkek East Bus Station → Gapar Aitiev National Museum of Fine Arts | 2.3 km | 7 min | KGS 200.00 | See details |
| Bishkek East Bus Station → Bishkek Centrum Hotel | 2.3 km | 9 min | KGS 200.00 | See details |
| Bishkek East Bus Station → Hyatt Regency Bishkek | 2.5 km | 8 min | KGS 200.00 | See details |
| Bishkek East Bus Station → Urban Hotel | 2.8 km | 9 min | KGS 209.00 | See details |
| Bishkek East Bus Station → Oak Park (Chingiz Aitmatov Park) | 2.8 km | 9 min | KGS 209.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Bishkek
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Manas International Airport
from KGS 1,423.00Airport
3F39+MQQ, Manas Airport Rd, Bishkek 720061
See prices and book →Bishkek East Bus Station
from KGS 200.00Station
263 Jibek Jolu Ave, Bishkek
See prices and book →Bishkek Railway Station
from KGS 272.00Station
1 Erkindik Ave, Oktyabrskiy 720040
See prices and book →Bishkek-1
from KGS 489.00Station
Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
See prices and book →Tunguch-1
from KGS 414.00Station
Tunguch, Bishkek
See prices and book →Tunguch-2
from KGS 431.00Station
улица Горького, Bishkek
See prices and book →Western Bus Station
from KGS 311.00Station
Bishkek
See prices and book →4 Gor Bol'nitsa
from KGS 583.00Hospital
RGXW+9HH, Krivonosova St, Bishkek
See prices and book →Chuyskaya Oblastnaya Bol'nitsa Imeni E.kh.akramova
from KGS 230.00Hospital
10 Saratovskaya St, Bishkek
See prices and book →National Hospital
from KGS 330.00Hospital
2 Togolok Moldo St, Bishkek 720001
See prices and book →National Oncology Center
from KGS 420.00Hospital
Ulitsa Zhukeyeva-Pudovkina, Bishkek
See prices and book →National Surgery Center
from KGS 412.00Hospital
28 Ulitsa Sukhomlinova, Bishkek
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Bishkek?
In Bishkek and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Bishkek centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in KGS before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Bishkek?
The fare in KGS comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Bishkek?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Bishkek?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Bishkek, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car